Seller financing possible. Currently rented to long term tenant. Tenant wants to remain in unit. Please call for showing instruction and scheduling. Do not disturb tenant
For sale
$136,750
Miami, FL 33126
1beds
750sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$346/mo HOA
What's special
- 2 hours |
- 10 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Humberto Maldonado 786-277-4741,
The Gilded Investment Group
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12020457
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 750
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Garage Door Opener
Features
- Exterior features: None, Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0622290790390
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- CBS Construction
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced
- Application fee: $175
- Pet fee: $300
- Subdivision: Three Horizons South Cond
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Elevator(s)
- HOA fee: $346 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,007
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,Cryptocurrency,Owner Will Carry
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $136,750-18.6%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listing removed | $168,000-6.7%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $180,000-6.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $192,000+6.7%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $180,000+417.2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/1972 | Sold | $34,800$46/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,718 +11.2% | $171,262 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,544 +3.7% | $166,274 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,489 +0.1% | $161,432 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,488 +0.4% | $156,731 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,482 +1.5% | $154,568 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,460 +5.7% | $151,093 +0.5% |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $150,328 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,381 -0.9% | $147,237 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,394 -1.7% | $144,209 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,417 -2.4% | $143,207 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,453 -18.1% | $142,071 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $139,972 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,774 +3.9% | $137,633 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,708 -2.6% | $133,625 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,753 +8.2% | $131,651 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,620 -9.9% | $128,190 +162.5% |
| 2007 | $1,797 -13.3% | $48,833 |
| 2006 | $2,073 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,073 +2.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,030 +7.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,890 +4% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,817 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,817 | -- |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Central