Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,058,000
  • $1,058,000

     Miami, FL 33128

    3beds
    1,346sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,032,000 Zestimate®
    $786/sqft
    $5,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,032,000

    $970,000 - $1.09M

    $5,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SLS RESIDENCES, BRICKELL. Fabulous unit 3 Beds with spacious closets and 2 & 1/2 Baths. Kitchen with European Cabinetry & Quartz countertops, Amazing Appliances, Washer and Dryer in the unit, Ceramic floors, Panoramic view of the City with Huge Balcony. Amenities 5 Star! Fitness Center, Spa, Pool Terrace, Party Room, Concierge Services and much more! Building is situated in the heart of Brickell just walking distance. from the Mary Brickell Village and Brickell City Centre, Shops, Restaurants, Train Station, Metro Mover 1 Year lease

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,900
    • Application fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$5,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for rent$5,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Sold$1,058,000+9.1%$786/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2022Sold$970,000-1%$721/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2022Pending sale$979,900$728/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A11187610 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listed for sale$979,900+26.8%$728/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A11187610 Report a problem
    11/21/2016Sold$772,900$574/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$16,494 -3.3%$803,385 -1%
    2023$17,061 +32.2%$811,500 +36.4%
    2022$12,903 +9.8%$595,104 +10%
    2021$11,748 -5.2%$541,004 -5%
    2020$12,395 -5.2%$569,478 -5%
    2019$13,077 -2.6%$599,450 -4%
    2018$13,419 $624,690 -1%
    2017$13,419 +9.1%$631,000 +44430.7%
    2016$12,296 +41895.7%$1,417 +9.9%
    2015$29 -1.9%$1,289
    2014$30 $1,289

    Neighborhood: Little Havana