Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
$340,000

 Miami, FL 33136

3beds
1,222sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
4,596 Square Feet Lot
$405,200 Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$3,767 Estimated rent

Home value

$405,200

$373,000 - $442,000

$3,767/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$3,767/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$3,767/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$2,298/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$2,298/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom family home could be yours today! This home includes a spacious patio central A/C, and space for washer and dryer. This opportunity won't last long in todays market due to the amazing potential this cozy home offers. Only minutes away from the most lucrative spots in Miami! Please call or text listing agent for lockbox information. INVESTORS WELCOME.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Carina Ledesma Valva 786-227-0928,

Florida Management & Investmen

Bought with:

Carina Ledesma Valva, 3365476

Florida Management & Investmen

Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11494604MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,292
  • Total interior livable area: 1,222 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Other
  • Garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Entry location: First Floor Entry
  • Patio & porch: Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: None
Lot
  • Size: 4,596 sqft
  • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 0131360750120
  • Zoning: 5700
  • Other equipment: Other

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Other
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Concrete Block Construction
  • Roof: Other
Condition
  • Year built: 1987

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Other
  • Water: Other

Community & neighborhood

Community
  • Community features: Other, Other Subdiv/Park Info
Location
  • Region: Miami
  • Subdivision: Overtown Villas Sec 1

Other

Other facts
  • Listing terms: All Cash,Cash

Price history

DateEventPrice
11/23/2024Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/8/2024Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/2/2024Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
4/19/2024Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
4/16/2024Listed for rent$2,900+26.1%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/20/2024Sold$340,000-6.8%$278/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11494604 Report a problem
1/3/2024Contingent$365,000$299/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11494604 Report a problem
12/1/2023Listed for sale$365,000+143.3%$299/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11494604 Report a problem
11/25/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/16/2023Listed for rent$2,300+50.8%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
6/6/2017Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
6/2/2017Price change$1,525-1.6%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
5/25/2017Listed for rent$1,550+10.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
3/3/2016Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
Source: Elite Ocean View Realty LLC #A10043174 Report a problem
3/2/2016Listed for rent$1,400-12.5%$1/sqft
1/8/2016Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
1/5/2016Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
4/4/2014Sold$150,000+165.5%$123/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/23/2013Sold$56,500+2.9%$46/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/7/2013Pending sale$54,900+2514.3%$45/sqft
Source: Floridian First Rlty Group LLC #A1791506 Report a problem
5/28/2013Sold$2,100-96.2%$2/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/23/2013Listed for sale$54,900-0.2%$45/sqft
Source: Homepath Report a problem
10/29/2001Sold$55,000$45/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,661 +8.3%$198,319 +10%
2023$4,306 +14.5%$180,290 +10%
2022$3,759 +27.1%$163,900 +52.2%
2021$2,957 +15.9%$107,672 +10%
2020$2,551 +8.2%$97,884 +10%
2019$2,358 +2.4%$88,986 +10%
2018$2,304 $80,897 +10%
2017$2,304 +16.1%$73,543 +10%
2016$1,985 +14.6%$66,858 +10%
2015$1,731 +23.6%$60,780 +35%
2014$1,401 +58.3%$45,024 +165%
2013$885 $16,990 -24%
2012$885 -41.4%$22,360 -55%
2011$1,510 +46.9%$49,690 -10%
2010$1,028 +6%$55,195 +2.7%
2009$970 +4.7%$53,744 +98.1%
2007$926 -6.6%$27,128
2006$992 --
2005$992 +0.4%--
2004$988 +1.1%--
2003$977 +66.3%--
2002$588 --
2001$588 --

Neighborhood: Overtown