Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Miami, FL 33138

    2beds
    1,045sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gated communityAttached garageClub houseInstalled ev chargerPet play park
    Enjoy renovated 2 bed & 2 bath ground level apartment at the Preserve Townhomes at Miami Shores in Miami, FL. Well maintained unit opening to exterior patio & community yard. Unit is complete with attached garage, installed EV charger & dedicated parking space in front. The Preserve is a gated community in Miami's Upper East Side set amongst the dining & shoppes of Miami Shores, Little River, Shorecrest & Magic City. Minutes to Miami Beach, Aventura, Wynwood or Brickell. The Preserve offers pet play park, pool, club house & highspeed Xfinity Internet. Walking distance to Publix, Walgreens, & TD Bank.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,045 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$115,000-11.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2018Pending sale$130,000$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Partners #A10474197 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Listed for sale$130,000$124/sqft

    Neighborhood: 33138