2/1 apartment with private entrance. The unit has a parking space for 3 cars. Newly installed individual A/C unit. Unit has a small terrace/patio and front porch. Laundry is included with washer and dryer.
Casa 2/1 con su entrada privada. El local tiene su proprio parqueo para 3 carros.Tiene su unidad de aire acondicionado individual. La unidad tiene pequena terraza/patio y su estadero al frente.
The landlord will be requesting first month payment and security deposit. The tenant is responsable for paying water, electricity, and all other utilities.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,550/mo
Fees may apply
Miami, FL 33144
2beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Private entranceFront porch
- 11 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,550+96.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2019 | Sold | $460,000-7.8%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Price change | $499,000-3.1%$333/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Sales Force #A10682945 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2019 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$343/sqft |
| 5/15/2019 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$350/sqft |
| 3/28/2019 | Price change | $535,000-1.3%$357/sqft |
| 2/11/2019 | Price change | $542,000-1.8%$361/sqft |
| 1/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $552,000+62.4%$368/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Sales Force #A10571857 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Sold | $340,000-9.3%$227/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Pending sale | $375,000$250/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Sales Force #A10317774 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2017 | Price change | $375,000-10.7%$250/sqft |
| 8/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $420,000$280/sqft |
Neighborhood: Coral Terrace