Miami, FL 33147
Home value
$743,600
$699,000 - $796,000
$2,542/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,853/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,853/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Danay Puebla Llanos 305-338-6436,
Landan Realty LLC
Tatiana Amor, 3556771
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,175
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3031090120022
- Zoning: 5100
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2023 | Sold | $708,000-1.7%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Pending sale | $719,900+50%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Price change | $2,900-6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Price change | $3,100-6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Sold | $480,000+27.7%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Sold | $375,800+44.5%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2006 | Sold | $260,000+40.5%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2005 | Sold | $185,000+32.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2003 | Sold | $140,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,007 +25% | $506,647 +25.5% |
| 2023 | $8,003 +43.1% | $403,582 +87.8% |
| 2022 | $5,594 +19.7% | $214,926 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,674 +13.2% | $195,388 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,128 +1% | $177,626 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $4,087 +7.3% | $172,312 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $156,648 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,811 +6.1% | $142,408 +10% |
| 2016 | $3,591 +12.4% | $129,462 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,197 +10.1% | $117,693 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,902 -1% | $106,994 -0.7% |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $107,706 -1.8% |
| 2012 | $2,931 -7.4% | $109,723 -9.4% |
| 2011 | $3,165 -9.8% | $121,168 -4.9% |
| 2010 | $3,507 -20.6% | $127,400 -31.7% |
| 2009 | $4,416 -19% | $186,424 -24% |
| 2007 | $5,455 +7.2% | $245,316 |
| 2006 | $5,087 | -- |
| 2005 | $5,087 +50.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,376 +82.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,853 +14.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,618 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,618 | -- |
Neighborhood: 33147