Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

     Miami, FL 33155

    3beds
    1,650sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air, electric
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sizable yardPorcelain floorsCovered patio for entertaining
    This amazing apartment features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathroom. The property is centrally located with a new central A/C, and porcelain floors. Covered patio for entertaining with a sizable yard leaving plenty of room for a children's playground. Centrally located within some of the best public and private schools in the area. Near major highways and entertainment districts. Westchester has grown to become one of the most sought after areas in Miami. Water, Electricity, Cable, Internet, and Landscaping is included! Will not last. Require the following payments: First Month, Last Month, and a Security Deposit. Westchester Home, All Utilities Included! Water, Internet, Electricity, Landscaping, included in the monthly rent.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Impact Windows, Internet included in rent, Landscaping, Phone, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Internet, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Miami

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$3,500+12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$3,200+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2025Price change$3,100-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$3,300+127.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2018Price change$1,450-43.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2018Price change$2,550-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2018Sold$415,000$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2017Pending sale$415,000$252/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Yarlex International Realty #A10378434 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listed for sale$415,000-3.4%$252/sqft
    8/25/2016Listing removed$429,538$260/sqft
    Source: eRealty Associates Inc #A10013372 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Price change$429,538-2.3%$260/sqft
    Source: eRealty Associates Inc #A10013372 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Price change$439,538-2.4%$266/sqft
    Source: eRealty Associates Inc #A10013372 Report a problem
    1/9/2016Listed for sale$450,538$273/sqft
    Source: eRealty Associates Inc #A10013372 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Westchester