Welcome to this beautifully renovated, private townhouse in the highly sought-after gated community of Lake Ridge in Miami. Nestled within a lush, natural setting, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. The home features a stunning white kitchen with new appliances, complimented by elegant porcelain floors throughout. A spacious living room opens seamlessly to a private, tree-lined patio with lush landscaping—ideal for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The ground floor also includes a bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests or flexible use. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite impresses with vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and a beautifully appointed bathroom featuring a generous walk-in shower. An additional upstairs bedroom offers its own ensuite bath, ample closet space, and a spacious layout. Impact windows and doors, new roof, new siding, new appliances - everything is done ! Lake Ridge is known for its serene, nature-filled environment, complete with a clean, usable lake, kayaking, tennis, and a waterfront pool. Enjoy peaceful strolls along the water while being just minutes from Coral Gables, the University of Miami, and a wide array of shopping, dining, and entertainment. A rare opportunity to enjoy refined living in one of Miami’s most desirable communities.
For sale
$925,000
7018 SW 53rd Ln, Miami, FL 33155
3beds
1,552sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1978
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$596/sqft
$458/mo HOA
What's special
New roofBeautifully appointed bathroomNew appliancesNew sidingLush natural settingExpansive primary suiteVaulted ceilings
- 26 days |
- 1,177 |
- 98 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Madeleine Romanello PA 305-282-2133,
Compass Florida, LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11998532
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Complete Impact Glass, Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,630
- Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Deeded
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 3040230370880
- Updated/Remodeled,Completely Renovated
- Year built: 1978
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced, Security Guard, Security Service
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Lakeridge Sec 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $458 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $596/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $553,720
- Annual tax amount: $10,409
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $925,000+38.7%$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,500$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Sold | $667,000-4%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Pending sale | $695,000$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $695,000+19.8%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Sold | $580,000+10.5%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Contingent | $525,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000+303.8%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/1996 | Sold | $130,000+4%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/1995 | Sold | $125,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,883 +4.2% | $523,240 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,525 +103.6% | $508,000 +98.3% |
| 2022 | $4,187 +0.7% | $256,137 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,157 +1.2% | $248,677 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,110 +2.2% | $245,244 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,022 +5% | $239,731 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $235,262 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,831 +0.9% | $230,424 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,798 -0.3% | $225,685 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,808 -1.2% | $224,117 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,853 +4.1% | $222,339 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $3,701 | $219,054 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $3,701 +2.3% | $215,393 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,617 -5.7% | $209,120 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $3,837 +7% | $206,030 |
| 2009 | $3,587 -12.7% | $206,030 +4.3% |
| 2007 | $4,108 -5.8% | $197,603 |
| 2006 | $4,361 | -- |
| 2005 | $4,361 -12.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,970 +25.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,960 +31.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,022 | -- |
| 2001 | $3,022 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,395/mo
Principal & interest
$4519
Property taxes
$1418
HOA Fees
$458
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Glenvar Heights