Miami, FL 33161
Home value
$713,300
$621,000 - $820,000
$3,432/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,432/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,432/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,889/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,889/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Bustillo 305-776-4901,
Primus Real Estate LLC
Paula Del Carril, 3580375
Blue B Properties, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Clear Impact Glass, Complete Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Room For Pool
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3021240000141
- Zoning: 5700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Community
- Community features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
Location
- Region: Miami
- Subdivision: Biscayne Gdns Sec E Part
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2025 | Sold | $727,000-3%$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Pending sale | $749,800$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,800+63%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Sold | $460,000-16.4%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Contingent | $550,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $550,000+323.1%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2001 | Sold | $130,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,459 +6.9% | $262,228 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $4,172 +4.2% | $252,742 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,004 +0.8% | $245,381 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,973 -5.9% | $238,234 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $4,225 +189.5% | $211,842 +123% |
| 2019 | $1,459 +5.9% | $94,989 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $93,218 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,378 +1.2% | $91,301 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,362 +1.8% | $89,424 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,338 -0.8% | $88,803 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,349 -13.3% | $88,099 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $86,798 -12.8% |
| 2012 | $1,556 -9.1% | $99,516 -7.3% |
| 2011 | $1,712 -22.2% | $107,328 -14.9% |
| 2010 | $2,202 +5.8% | $126,085 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $2,082 -7.5% | $126,375 +29.5% |
| 2007 | $2,251 -3.9% | $97,572 |
| 2006 | $2,341 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,341 +1.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,301 +22.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,876 +67.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,118 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,118 | -- |
Neighborhood: 33161