Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse offering approximately 1,900 sq. ft. of spacious living in the highly desirable Fontainebleau area. The home features a comfortable and functional layout with ample natural light throughout. Enjoy a fully upgraded modern kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances, renovated bathrooms, generous living and dining spaces, and well-sized bedrooms designed for both relaxation and convenience.
This waterfront property features serene lake views from the balconies and private rear patio(perfect for relaxing or entertaining).
All three bedrooms include balconies and large walk-in closets, providing both comfort and ample storage.
A generous walk-in pantry/utility closet and additional front storage unit for even more convenience.
Enjoy the ease and convenience of in-unit laundry and two assigned parking spaces located directly in front of the unit.
The community offers a range of amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and night security for added peace of mind.
Perfect for families or professionals seeking a centrally located home with both comfort and accessibility. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one exceptional rental opportunity.
Lease Agreement Includes: Water, Waste/Garbage Collection, two(2) assigned parking spaces, landscaping services.
Pets are allowed (HOA Fee: $150 per pet).
Must be approved by HOA. Single-family only.
Application fee of $150 for married couple. Additional $150 application fee for any additional family member(over the age of 18). Children under 18 do not need to pay for application.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,700/mo
Fees may apply
Miami, FL 33172
3beds
1,900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Tennis courtsRenovated bathroomsAdditional front storage unitIn-unit laundryAmple natural light throughoutFully upgraded modern kitchenComfortable and functional layout
- 37 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Nigh-time Security, Tennis Court(s), Water included in rent, Waterfront(Lakeview)
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $3,700-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $3,800-5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Sold | $397,000-2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Pending sale | $405,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Contingent | $405,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $405,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Contingent | $405,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Price change | $405,000-1.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $410,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Contingent | $410,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Price change | $410,000-2.4%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Price change | $420,000-2.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $430,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 33172