Miami, FL 33185
Home value
$643,200
$611,000 - $675,000
$4,002/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,002/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,852/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,852/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alberto Pascual 786-853-5797,
Casabella Miami Realty,
Yoanet De La Paz 786-366-4894,
Casabella Miami Realty
Wesley Ulloa, 3192493
Luxe Properties
Liliam Prendes, 3375209
Luxe Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other, Wood
- Windows: Complete Accordian Shutters, Hurricane Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,297
- Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Slab/Strip, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Foyer
- Patio & porch: Open Porch
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Lighting
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water, Community
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Other
Lot
- Size: 4,032 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 101
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, West Of US 1
Details
- Parcel number: 3049210200620
- Zoning: 9400
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
- Roof: Flat Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water, Other
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Owned Burglar Alarm, Smoke Detector
Community
- Community features: Additional Amenities, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, HOA, Other Membership Available, Pool, Exercise Room
Location
- Region: Miami
- Subdivision: Lakes Of The Meadow-Meado
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $120 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved Road
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2024 | Sold | $550,000-11.3%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Pending sale | $620,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Price change | $620,000-1.6%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Price change | $630,000-4.5%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $659,900+48.3%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Sold | $445,000-6.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2021 | Pending sale | $475,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $475,900+54%$245/sqft |
Source: Saggio Realty, Inc. #A10971163 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2019 | Sold | $309,000+147.2%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Listing removed | $2,325$1/sqft |
Source: SFL Home Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Price change | $2,325-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: SFL Home Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,340$1/sqft |
Source: SFL Home Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/1995 | Sold | $125,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,910 +4.7% | $406,862 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,598 +3.8% | $395,012 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,358 +25.5% | $383,507 +47.3% |
| 2021 | $5,067 -1% | $260,331 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $5,120 +93.2% | $262,578 +61.8% |
| 2019 | $2,650 +5.2% | $162,236 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $159,211 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,518 +1% | $155,937 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,494 +0.3% | $152,730 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,486 -1.1% | $151,669 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,512 +4.2% | $150,466 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $148,243 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,412 +2.5% | $145,765 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,352 -5% | $141,520 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,475 +9.5% | $139,429 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,259 -6.6% | $135,764 +27.3% |
| 2007 | $2,420 -4.2% | $106,679 |
| 2006 | $2,525 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,525 +1.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,482 +6.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,339 +3.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,265 | -- |
| 2001 | $2,265 | -- |
Neighborhood: Kendall West