Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,500/mo

     Miami, FL 33196

    1beds
    360sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Private side entranceSeparate bedroomCeiling fan
    Hammocks area. Large studio(converted garage), separate bedroom and dining/living area. 2 walk-in closets, kitchenette(no full kichen), refrigerator, sink, microwave, toaster oven. Separate A/C. Ceiling fan. Private side entrance. 2 parking spaces. Water, electricity, and WIFI included. No pets, no smoking. First month and security deposit. Contact Edgar No smoking. No pets.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2015Sold$310,000-9.5%$861/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2015Pending sale$342,380$951/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services (US) LLC #A2104942 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$342,380+21.6%$951/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services (Us) Llc #A2104942 Report a problem
    2/2/2015Sold$281,500+1.1%$782/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2007Sold$278,400-46.2%$773/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2006Sold$517,000+86.6%$1,436/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2002Sold$277,000+19.4%$769/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/1998Sold$232,000$644/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33196