Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
  • $600,000

    Middle Country Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    0beds
    0baths
    5.97Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in 1972
    5.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Over Half Acre Zoned J-2 Business, Busy Middle County Rd (Route 25), Level, Flat, Partially Cleared Lot with Cut. Built All Around, Owner Use or Development, Retail Office, Service, Professional Business. Mixed Use Located on South Side of Road, Next Door to Hair Salon, Just West of Magnolia Drive.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.97 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200449000300050001

DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Sold$600,000+50.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2024Pending sale$399,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3529548 Report a problem
    2/4/2024Listed for sale$399,000+11.1%
    2/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3268532 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Pending sale$359,000
    5/11/2021Listing removed--
    3/26/2021Pending sale$359,000
    11/11/2020Listed for sale$359,000-40.1%
    1/1/2019Listing removed$599,000
    Source: Strathmore East Equities Ltd #2954947 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$599,000-71.5%
    12/15/2014Listing removed$2,100,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Real Estate #2723156 Report a problem
    11/25/2014Listed for sale$2,100,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,600
    2024-- $3,600
    2023-- $3,600
    2022-- $3,600
    2021-- $3,600
    2020-- $3,600
    2019-- $3,600
    2018-- $3,600
    2017$13,714 $3,600
    2016-- $3,600
    2015-- $3,600
    2014-- $3,600
    2013-- $3,600
    2012-- $3,600
    2011-- $3,600
    2007$10,472 +30.1%$3,600
    2005$8,049 +8.4%$3,600
    2004$7,426 +8.6%$3,600
    2003$6,837 +7.7%$3,600
    2002$6,348 $3,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11784