Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,904,100

     Middleburg, VA 20117

    1beds
    350sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,904,100 Zestimate®
    $8,297/sqft
    $1,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,904,100

    $2.21M - $3.89M

    $1,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CAMPER TRAILER FOR RENT - Located in a private farm, quiet place, a lot of privacy, beautiful view. - This is a great opportunity to live a few minutes from the charming town of Middleburg without destroying your wallet. - Don't share your kitchen, your bathroom, don't sacrifice your privacy. - Pet considered on a case by case basis. - BACKGROUND CHECK REQUIRED. - Electricity and Water included. - Propane not included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middleburg

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/04/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listing removed$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$1,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for rent$1,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2020Sold$1,912,000-4.2%$5,463/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$1,995,000$5,700/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO415638 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$1,995,000+46.9%$5,700/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO415638 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Sold$1,358,000-12.4%$3,880/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2014Pending sale$1,550,000$4,429/sqft
    Source: Thomas & Talbot Real Estate #LO8195148 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for sale$1,550,000$4,429/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,237 -9.9%$2,539,130 -2.1%
    2024$20,249 -1.5%$2,594,570 +0.8%
    2023$20,550 +18.5%$2,573,680 +19.7%
    2022$17,335 +14.3%$2,150,540 +38.9%
    2021$15,172 +14.2%$1,548,140 +20.6%
    2020$13,286 $1,283,670 -12.8%
    2019$13,286 -6.1%$1,472,070 -0.1%
    2018$14,155 +2.9%$1,473,740 +5.9%
    2017$13,752 +10.9%$1,391,610 +19.2%
    2016$12,404 $1,167,390 +6.8%
    2015$12,404 +14.3%$1,092,860 +16.3%
    2014$10,857 +33.8%$939,960 +39.6%
    2013$8,115 $673,470
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $799,600 -9.3%
    2008-- $881,600 -10.6%
    2007-- $986,600 -0.7%
    2006-- $993,500 +10.2%
    2005-- $901,500
    2004-- $901,500 +8%
    2003-- $834,900 +12%
    2002-- $745,500 +40.9%
    2001-- $529,100

    Neighborhood: 20117