Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,750/mo

    Fees may apply

     Middletown, MD 21769

    3beds
    2,640sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    Private deckPlenty of parkingWalk-out finished basement
    Middletown, Glenbrook, golf course community, 4 bdr, 2 full bath, 2 half bath, w/d, private deck. Located on 6th fairway. Plenty of parking. Avail: August 1. 1 month. security deposit (can be divided up into 2 payments). Walk-out finished basement. Walking distance to shops, restaurants, parks, and golf course. 5 person max. occupancy please. Utilities not included HOWEVER $100 water allowance per month included in rent. Security deposit may be split into 2 payments. No smoking. Pet fee: $300 non-refundable deposit and additional $50 per month per pet.
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Water not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,750+48.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2017Sold$302,000+1%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2017Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2017Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2017Listing removed$299,000$113/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #FR10030344 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listed for sale$299,000+7.7%$113/sqft
    12/7/2009Sold$277,590$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21769