I have a Private Furnished Room for Rent in a Desirable Midland Neighborhood All utilities Included
Available Immediately: A spacious and well-lit private room is now available in a large 3-bedroom house, located in one of Midland's most sought-after areas. Enjoy a peaceful, high-demand neighborhood known for its clean streets and friendly community.
:
Monthly rent: $1000 with a 6-12 month lease.
I will also offer a Month-to-month option: $1200 per month for greater flexibility.
All utilities are included (electricity, water, trash, gas, WIFI and cable
Located near Costco, this house features a large, fully equipped kitchen, spacious living area, and a fully fenced private backyard
Furnished with Queen Bed - linens and sheets. Very spacious closet and dresser.
I am a responsible, clean and respectful woman looking for the same in a roommate. No pets and no smoking, please. If you are interested, please respond right away and I will provide my contact information.
The lease will be for anywhere between 6 and 12 months at $1000
Month to month lease will be $1200
30 day written notice required to move out.
Sold
Price Unknown
Midland, TX 79706
3beds
2,331sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$389,900 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,692 Estimated rent
Home value
$389,900
$370,000 - $409,000
$2,692/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,692/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,692/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Zillow Rentals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,331 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, Water
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Midland
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $500
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,747 +7.6% | $394,520 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $4,413 -13.1% | $374,830 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $5,080 +82.5% | $343,660 +5.7% |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $325,140 +33.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $243,860 +1377.9% |
| 2019 | $286 | $16,500 |
Neighborhood: Westridge Park