Investor special! Great opportunity for a fix-and-flip or rental property. Home is being sold as-is and will need repairs/updates. Tons of potential for the right buyer ready to bring this property back to life. Cash or investment financing recommended. Buyer to verify all information, measurements, schools, and utilities. Don't miss your chance to add value and make this property your next project!
For sale
$250,000
Midland, TX 79707
3beds
2,397sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
10,672.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 303 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Analisa Murillo 432-301-8377,
Heritage Real Estate
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50095122
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: 2+ Ovens, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Garden/Sun Room
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,397
- Total interior livable area: 2,397 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,672.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R00005074
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Composition,Tile
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,537
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+11.1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2013 | Listing removed | $225,000$94/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Covenant #95886 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2013 | Price change | $225,000-2.2%$94/sqft |
| 9/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $230,000$96/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,368 +1.6% | $265,870 |
| 2023 | $2,331 -36.3% | $265,870 -0.2% |
| 2022 | $3,662 -2.5% | $266,270 +3.2% |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $258,080 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $3,756 -1.5% | $250,870 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $250,870 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $230,050 +6.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $215,720 +3.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $208,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,680 +3.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $201,540 +14.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $175,380 +2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $171,800 -0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $172,750 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $173,940 |
| 2009 | -- | $173,940 +5.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $164,800 +38.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,770 +10% |
| 2006 | $2,493 | $107,980 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $98,160 +5.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $92,910 +10.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $84,010 |
| 2002 | -- | $84,010 |
| 2001 | -- | $84,010 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,535/mo
Principal & interest
$1233
Property taxes
$302
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Wedgewood Park