Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,150/mo

    Fees may apply

     Midlothian, IL 60445

    1beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Fresh paint everywhereNewly renovated throughoutBrand-new kitchen
    We are offering this 1 bedroom condo in the heart of Midlothian, just off Pulaski and 147th off Keystone. Newly renovated throughout and it shows well. Fresh paint everywhere!! (cabinets, countertop, sink) Complete brand-new kitchen newer appliances (Range and Refrigerator) This is a ground-floor unit with easy access and plenty of parking in very close proximity to the unit. You are within walking distance to shopping and entertainment, the Metra station is less than 1 mile from the condo. Condo very safe/secure and extremely well managed!! PLEASE NOTE: Our process is to show the unit in-person 1st before providing an application therefore, requests for an application will not be granted before seeing the unit in-person. THERE IS A $45 dollar application fee that IS NON-REFUNDABLE. However, that amount will be credited towards the 1st months' rent of the successful applicant. standard lease terms 12months.(flex) Tenant pays utilities (Com-ed, Nicor)
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,150-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2024Sold$67,000-10.7%$96/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11949578 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Contingent$75,000$107/sqft
    12/20/2023Listed for sale$75,000+177.8%$107/sqft
    1/31/2017Sold$27,000-22.9%$39/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09235730 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Pending sale$35,000$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #09235730 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Listed for sale$35,000-27.8%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Synergy #09235730 Report a problem
    12/23/2013Listing removed$48,500$69/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #08048566 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Price change$48,500-7.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #08048566 Report a problem
    4/23/2012Listed for sale$52,500$75/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #08048566 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60445