Flexible 1 14 month lease available, furnished or unfurnished. Listed rate reflects a longer-term lease; short-term furnished stays available with custom pricing.
Private, light-filled modern farmhouse in Mill Valley's coveted Country Club area with sweeping golf course views and seamless indoor-outdoor living, just minutes to downtown.
Featured in California Home Design, the home offers soaring ceilings, wide plank oak floors, and expansive cantina doors that open to a sunlit deck overlooking the golf course. The open kitchen flows to a bluestone courtyard, creating multiple spaces for entertaining and everyday living.
The primary suite is a spa-like retreat with soaking tub, marble shower, walk-in closet and air conditioning for added comfort. Two additional bedrooms and a dedicated laundry room complete the upper level. A private guest or au pair suite with its own entrance, kitchenette, full bath, and deck adds flexibility.
Designed with everyday living in mind, the home offers abundant storage throughout and a well-appointed mudroom, deal for keeping things organized and functional for families.
Additional features include radiant heat, Sonos, two fireplaces, multiple view decks, EV charging, and a two-car garage. Quiet, private setting just moments to town, trails, and the golf course.
Now offered at $24,995 with flexible lease terms. Showings available. Aerial footage available upon request.
The owner pays for the gardener. The renter is responsible for all other utilities. No smoking inside the house, and no pets.
Flexible 1 14 month lease available, furnished or unfurnished. Listed rate reflects a longer-term lease; short-term furnished stays available, with rates varying by term length.
House for rent
Special offer
$24,995/mo
Fees may apply
Mill Valley, CA 94941
5beds
3,765sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Baseboard
What's special
Two-car garageBluestone courtyardPrivate light-filled modern farmhouseWide plank oak floorsTwo fireplacesSoaring ceilingsMarble shower
- 50 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Individual Climate Control, View, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,765 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Automated room darkening shades and abundant natural light throughout., Bicycle storage, Courtyard, Designer finishes with wide plank oak floors and custom lighting throughout., Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Guest Room, Heating system: Baseboard, Located near Mill Valley Golf Course with easy access to town and trails., Offered furnished or unfurnished. Ten month lease preferred, open to discussion., On demand boiling water and filtered water system in kitchen., Two gas fireplaces and multiple living areas for relaxing or entertaining., View Type: Four decks and seamless indoor outdoor living with sweeping views., Walk In Closet
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mill Valley
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $24,995-2%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $25,500-7.3%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $27,500-3.5%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $28,500-5%$8/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $30,000-14.3%$8/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $35,000+16.7%$9/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $30,000$8/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $30,000+20%$8/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Listing removed | $25,000$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $25,000+0%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $24,999$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $24,999-10.7%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Price change | $28,000+12%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $25,000+38.9%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $18,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Price change | $18,000-10%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $20,000-9.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $22,000$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Warner Canyon/Kite Hill