Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,251,500

     Millbrae, CA 94030

    3beds
    1,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,251,500 Zestimate®
    $1,454/sqft
    $6,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,251,500

    $2.03M - $2.50M

    $6,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated open layout with vaulted ceiling combines living room, dining area and kitchen. Glass bifold doors lead to serene backyard with large patio deck. Breakfast nook features leather banquette seating. Bedroom offers spacious wall-to-wall closet and fresh full bath. Safe and quiet neighborhood near Millbrae Green Hills Country Club 5 minutes away from BART, Caltrain, HW101 and HW280 Near Millbrae downtown, shopping, and restaurants Spacious driveway and easy street parking included Lightning fast WiFi internet SmartTV with Amazon Video, Netflix, and more Light kitchen use (basic food preparation and heating) Filtered Ice water and Instant Hot water New LG Washer and Dryer Professional House Cleaning Three (3) bedroom house with three (3) bath Rent: $1,750/month for Private Room & Bath, $200 more for Patio Suite & Bath

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Cable Available, Garbage, Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Millbrae

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/28/2026

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,830 -1.8%$652,886 +2%
    2024$8,994 +7.2%$640,085 +2%
    2023$8,386 +17.1%$627,536 +2%
    2022$7,160 +1.1%$615,233 +2%
    2021$7,081 +1.6%$603,171 +1%
    2020$6,968 +2.4%$596,988 +2%
    2019$6,807 +2%$585,284 +2%
    2018$6,676 +3%$573,810 +2%
    2017$6,483 +1.4%$562,560 +2%
    2016$6,396 +11.5%$551,531 +1.5%
    2015$5,736 $543,248 +10.8%
    2014$5,736 $490,450 +0.5%
    2013-- $488,234 +2%
    2012-- $478,662
    2011-- $478,662 +2.8%
    2010-- $465,772 -0.2%
    2009-- $466,880 +2%
    2008-- $457,726 +2%
    2007-- $448,752 +2%
    2006-- $439,954
    2005-- $439,954 +4%
    2004-- $422,872 +1.9%
    2003-- $415,122 +2%
    2002-- $406,984 +2%
    2001-- $399,004 +2%
    2000-- $391,182

    Neighborhood: 94030