Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,400/mo

    Fees may apply

     Millbrae, CA 94030

    3beds
    1,370sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Kitchen with granite countertopsOpen floor planBright open-concept floor plan
    3 bedroom, 2 bath Open floor plan Attached garage with plenty of storage shelving, washer/dryer Parking - Garage and Shared Driveway, street Patio and garden access Green Hills Elementary, Taylor Middle School, Mills High School Shared utilities with rear unit (garbage, water, electricity/gas) Gardening service included Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator Laundry: Front loading Washer / Dryer in garage Heating Type: Central Air (Gas/Forced Air) Parking Features: Attached Garage, shared driveway, street Beautiful home in the Meadow Glen neighborhood of Millbrae, ready for move in, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1370 sq ft front unit, attached 2-car garage with ample storage shelving and workbench, kitchen with granite countertops, new floors throughout the home, bright, open-concept floor plan, main bathroom with bathtub/shower, master suite with large walk-in closet/office space and bathroom with bathtub/shower, front load washer and dryer in garage, lots of shared backyard space for outdoor activities/barbecues/gardening. Quiet neighborhood, friendly neighbors, plenty of parking, excellent schools nearby (Green Hills Elementary, Taylor Middle School and Mills High School), close to parks, sports fields and community center, Green Hill Country Club, shopping, and restaurants, easy access to 280, 101, BART, Caltrain. Tenant responsible for shared utilities cost with rear detached unit tenants (gas/electricity, water, garbage). Gardening cost included in rent. No smoking. No pets. Tenant responsible for shared utilities cost with rear detached unit tenants (gas/electricity, water, garbage). Required upon move-in: $4400 First Month Rent + $8800 Deposit. Gardening cost included in rent. No smoking. No pets.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Picnic Table, Shared Backyard, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Millbrae

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2005Sold$142,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 94030