Furnished Rental!
Near MKE Airport, easy access to the highway. 10 - 15 min away from downtown Milwaukee. 5 - 10 min away from Oak Creek Drexel Square.
Single family Ranch Style Home - 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms.
2 car detached garage.
Near Oak Creek Drexel Square Village (restaurants, grocery stores, etc.).
This is a month to month 12 months lease (negotiable).
Tenants pays gas and electric bills.
Owner pays garbage and sewage.
No pets allowed.
No smoking allowed.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
Milwaukee, WI 53207
3beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
Forced air
What's special
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200+6.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listing removed | $2,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $2,995+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $2,895-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $275,000+10%$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | $250,000+0.9%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2023 | Contingent | $247,700$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Price change | $247,700-0.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $247,900-0.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+77.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Sold | $141,000+0.8%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Pending sale | $139,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $139,900-24.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2008 | Sold | $185,000+38.1%$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2008 | Sold | $134,000$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mitchell Field