Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

     Milwaukee, WI 53216

    3beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jun 5 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern cabinetryUpdated interiorFresh paintLarge fenced yardCentral air conditioningDurable lvp flooringGranite countertops
    Completely updated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home available for rent. This well-maintained home features an updated interior with durable LVP flooring, fresh paint, and plenty of natural light throughout the main level. The kitchen offers modern cabinetry and granite countertops. The first floor includes two bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite with a private full bathroom plus additional flex space perfect for a home office, reading area, workout nook, or lounge space. Additional features include central air conditioning, a large fenced yard, and a 1.5-car garage with an extra parking space. *Property is currently occupied. Renter is responsible for all utilities (including water/sewer), snow/ice removal, and lawn/yard maintenance. Standard household income requirement is three times rent or greater. No Smoking. No pets Thorough background required and credit score of 680 or greater required.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Milwaukee

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,100+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$110,000-15.2%$122/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1790614 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Pending sale$129,700$144/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1790614 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Contingent$129,700$144/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1790614 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for sale$129,700+8.2%$144/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1790614 Report a problem
    6/13/2006Sold$119,900+66.5%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2004Sold$72,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Dineen Park