Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $140,000

    Mineral Branch Rd, Zolfo Springs, FL 33890

    4beds
    0baths
    29.72Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    29.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $1,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $957/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $957/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    29.72 Acres that has recently been cleared and ready for any type of Agriculture use. This property would make a nice home site or a great pasture for hay and cattle. The property is secluded with easement access which makes it great for deer and turkeys to pass through. I have a 69.84 acre tract that is available in the area as well. MLS #273608

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 29.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043526085100002083B

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zolfo Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Land
    • Improvements: Cleared, Ditched, Drainage, Alley
    • Location: County
    • Land Type: Tracts, Farm

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2025Listing removed$214,900$48/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225062992 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listed for sale$214,900$48/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225062992 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listing removed$214,900$48/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224053550 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$214,900-14%$48/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224053550 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listing removed$249,950$56/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224053550 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listed for sale$249,950-28.6%$56/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224053550 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bonita Springs AOR #223085602 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for sale$350,000+94.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223085602 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HFMLS Report a problem
    1/1/2021Contingent$180,000$40/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #273607 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listed for sale$180,000-57.1%$40/sqft
    Source: Heartland Association of Realtors #273607 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Contingent$420,000+133.3%$93/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #273608 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Price change$180,000-70%$40/sqft
    7/6/2020Price change$600,000+694.7%$133/sqft
    6/9/2020Pending sale$75,500$17/sqft
    Source: Wauchula Realty LLC #273607 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listed for sale$75,500+115.7%$17/sqft
    Source: Wauchula Realty LLC #273607 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold$35,000-36.4%$8/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4905953 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Pending sale$55,000$12/sqft
    Source: ASHBROOK REALTY LLC #262078 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Price change$55,000-47.6%$12/sqft
    Source: ASHBROOK REALTY LLC #L4905953 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Pending sale$105,000$23/sqft
    Source: ASHBROOK REALTY LLC #L4905953 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$105,000-75%$23/sqft
    Source: Heartland Association of Realtors #247705 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Price change$420,000-30%$93/sqft
    Source: Heartland Association of Realtors #247706 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Price change$600,000+42.9%$133/sqft
    12/27/2018Listed for sale$420,000+924.4%$93/sqft
    1/15/2016Sold$41,000$9/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$208 -3.7%$15,000
    2023$216 -0.9%$15,000
    2022$218 -3%$15,000
    2021$225 -77.8%$15,000 -77.3%
    2020$1,013 +0.4%$66,156
    2019$1,009 +9.8%$66,156 +16.5%
    2018$918 $56,776
    2017$918 $56,776
    2016$918 -0.8%$56,776 +20.3%
    2015$926 +2.1%$47,210
    2014$907 $47,210
    2013-- $47,210
    2012-- $47,210
    2011-- $47,210 -28.4%
    2010-- $65,970 -12.4%
    2009-- $75,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33890