Miramar, FL 33023
Home value
$524,000
$498,000 - $550,000
$3,175/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,175/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,175/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,555/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,555/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Erika Lascano Gonzalez 786-716-0127,
Alyons Int'l Realty Inc
Andy Batista, 3340102
Canvas Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- None
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,160
- Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Concrete, Screen Enclosure, Pool Only
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
Lot
- Size: 6,000 sqft
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 514122061700
- Zoning: RS5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Miramar
- Subdivision: Miramar Sec 14
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/2023 | Sold | $505,000+3.1%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Pending sale | $490,000$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,900$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $490,000+3.2%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,900+121.6%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Sold | $475,000+1.1%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Pending sale | $469,999$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $469,999$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Pending sale | $469,999$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Contingent | $469,999$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $469,999+135.1%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2015 | Sold | $199,900$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2015 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$165/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #A2079406 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $209,900+242.5%$173/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #A2079406 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2014 | Listing removed | $1,760$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,760$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1990 | Sold | $61,286$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,081 +119.4% | $415,160 +113.5% |
| 2023 | $3,683 +8.1% | $194,430 +3.1% |
| 2022 | $3,406 +2% | $188,540 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,339 +1.2% | $183,050 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,299 +1.4% | $180,530 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $176,480 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,255 +4.2% | $173,190 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,124 +3.9% | $169,630 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,007 +0.5% | $166,150 +135.2% |
| 2015 | $2,994 +42.9% | $70,630 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $64,210 -35.9% |
| 2013 | $2,095 +47.4% | $100,140 +88.7% |
| 2012 | $1,421 -9.9% | $53,080 -23.5% |
| 2011 | $1,578 +7.8% | $69,350 +20.8% |
| 2010 | $1,463 -39.5% | $57,430 -44% |
| 2009 | $2,418 -4.9% | $102,620 -12.4% |
| 2008 | $2,541 -6.1% | $117,080 -7.6% |
| 2007 | $2,707 -5.5% | $126,700 +5.5% |
| 2006 | $2,864 | $120,080 +9% |
| 2005 | -- | $110,150 +18.6% |
| 2004 | $2,422 +121.6% | $92,880 +36.3% |
| 2003 | $1,093 +1.5% | $68,140 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,077 +2.3% | $66,550 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,053 +4.3% | $65,510 |
| 2000 | $1,009 | -- |
Neighborhood: Miramar Tropical Homes