Skip main navigation
Sold for $510,000
  • $510,000

     Miramar, FL 33025

    4beds
    1,743sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    5,996 Square Feet Lot
    $564,400 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $4,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,400

    $536,000 - $593,000

    $4,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER MOTIVATED!!!! Four Bedroom Cozy home, granite counter tops, newly remodeled kitchen, tile floors, gas stove, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, screened in patio, space for gardening, mango trees. Needs slight TLC. Great for large families and entertaining! 513K or best offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany M Williams 954-384-1616,

    Brokers, LLC

    Bought with:

    Non-Member

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10418199MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Closet Cabinetry, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,743 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    • Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: First Floor Entry,Closet Cabinetry,Pantry,Walk-In
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,996 sqft
    • Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514128091270
    • Zoning: RS-5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Wood
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

• Region: Miramar
    • Subdivision: The Knolls 4 Sec 81-15 B

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2024Sold$510,000-0.6%$293/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10418199 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$513,000+50.9%$294/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10418199 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for rent$3,200+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2021Price change$3,150+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Sold$340,000$195/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10854790 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Pending sale$340,000$195/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Eagle Realty #A10854790 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Price change$340,000-6.8%$195/sqft
    7/14/2020Pending sale$365,000$209/sqft
    6/23/2020Price change$365,000-1.4%$209/sqft
    5/7/2020Price change$370,000-2.6%$212/sqft
    3/17/2020Price change$380,000-2.6%$218/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Eagle Realty #A10822724 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listed for sale$390,000+4%$224/sqft
    3/5/2019Listing removed$375,000$215/sqft
    Source: Options Realty Team, LLC #A10533247 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Price change$375,000-1.1%$215/sqft
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$379,000+101.6%$217/sqft
    5/11/2004Sold$188,000+113.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/1994Sold$88,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,364 +13.7%$411,010 +10%
    2023$8,234 +10%$373,650 +10%
    2022$7,484 +10.9%$339,690 +10%
    2021$6,749 +229.8%$308,810 +164.5%
    2020$2,046 +1.5%$116,760 +2.3%
    2019$2,015 $114,140 +1.9%
    2018$2,015 +4.6%$112,020 +2.1%
    2017$1,927 +4.3%$109,720 +2.1%
    2016$1,847 +0.9%$107,470 +0.7%
    2015$1,830 +4.2%$106,730 +0.8%
    2014$1,757 $105,890 +1.5%
    2013$1,757 -1.5%$104,330 -5.1%
    2012$1,784 +7.4%$109,990 +0.9%
    2011$1,661 -3.4%$109,040
    2010$1,721 -39.6%$109,040 -32.9%
    2009$2,850 +0.6%$162,590 -4.8%
    2008$2,832 -6.4%$170,720 +3%
    2007$3,025 -7.7%$165,750 +2.5%
    2006$3,277 $161,710 +3%
    2005-- $157,000 +82.5%
    2004$1,654 +8.3%$86,050 +1.9%
    2003$1,527 +1.1%$84,450 +2.4%
    2002$1,511 +2%$82,480 +1.6%
    2001$1,481 +3.8%$81,190
    2000$1,427 --

    Neighborhood: The Knolls