Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

     Mobile, AL 36695

    3beds
    1,378sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 15 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyard
    This well-maintained 3 bed , 2 bath home features a 2-car garage and a fully fenced backyard , perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a covered back porch with an attached deck, along with durable vinyl flooring throughout the home. The master suite includes two walk-in closets and a spacious bathroom with a soaking tub separate from the shower , while the guest bath offers a full tub and shower combo. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove , and the den, hallways, kitchen, and foyer have all been freshly painted . Conveniently located less than a mile from Mobile Regional Airport , about 20 minutes from downtown Mobile , and just 5 minutes from shopping and restaurants , this home sits in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood with a playground . Available starting in/around July. Tenant will be responsible for all utilities & lawn care. No smoking or pets allowed. A 12-month lease and security deposit are required. Rental History is required along with proof of employment from the previous 12 months. Appointments to see the home can be made on any weekday/weekend.
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Park

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Mobile

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Sold$212,000$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2023Listed for sale$212,000-7.8%$154/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7107437 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GCMLS #7107437 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for sale$230,000$167/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7107437 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Contingent$230,000$167/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7107437 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$230,000+27.8%$167/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7107437 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Sold$180,000+12.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$160,180$116/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #654156 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Kimberline