Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Modesto, CA 95356

    4 beds3,219 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Off street parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private bathroom

    Room details

    I am renting a large bedroom with a private entrance to the bedroom and private bathroom. Located in northern Modesto, desirable and safe neighborhood that's walking distance to shopping, hospitals, and the mall. Internet and utilities are included No contract, month to month. No pets No guests No drugs No alcohol Asking $1,300 per month and $1,300 deposit. Room will be available 4/7/26 Utilities and internet included No pets No drugs No alcohol No parties No guests Parking located on the street Month to month agreement.
    48 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,219 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • Utilities and internet included No pets No drugs No alcohol No parties No guests Parking located on the street Month to month agreement.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Modesto

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2020Sold$552,543$172/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95356