Beautiful and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort, space, and functionality! This home features an open-concept layout that creates a seamless flow between the kitchen and living room-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The space is filled with natural sunlight, enhancing the warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and a thoughtfully designed layout. Step outside to your private oasis-a fully fenced, oversized backyard that's perfect for gatherings, pets, and outdoor enjoyment. The standout feature is the large pool, included with the property, making it an entertainer's dream for summer days. A true must-see!
For sale
$335,000
Monee, IL 60449
4beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$332,900 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 29 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Claudia Hernandez (773)879-0058,
RE/MAX Mi Casa
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12651522
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X11
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X24
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X16
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X16
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 67 x 150
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2114214040060000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Major remodel year: 2017
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $7,681
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$332,900
$316,000 - $350,000
$2,711/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+81.1%$186/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12651522 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Sold | $185,000+0.1%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Pending sale | $184,860$103/sqft |
Source: Lori Bonarek Realty #10065801 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $184,860+238.1%$103/sqft |
Source: Lori Bonarek Realty #10065801 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2012 | Listing removed | $54,675$30/sqft |
Source: Ayoub Rabah Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $54,675$30/sqft |
Source: Ayoub Rabah Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2011 | Sold | $54,675$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2011 | Price change | $54,675-10%$30/sqft |
Source: Great Street Properties, Inc. #07817312 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2011 | Price change | $60,750-10%$34/sqft |
| 7/14/2011 | Price change | $67,500-10%$38/sqft |
| 5/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $75,000-58.3%$42/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2011 | Sold | $179,864+0%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2010 | Sold | $179,863+12.8%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2004 | Sold | $159,500+99.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2001 | Sold | $80,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,681 +6.9% | $81,653 +16% |
| 2023 | $7,183 +10.7% | $70,390 +15.5% |
| 2022 | $6,486 +5.6% | $60,923 +9.8% |
| 2021 | $6,145 +0.5% | $55,501 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $6,114 +3.2% | $53,702 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $5,923 +2.9% | $50,926 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $5,757 -1.7% | $49,019 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $5,854 +10.5% | $48,734 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $5,300 +16.7% | $47,732 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $43,583 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $4,542 +13.5% | $42,981 +4.2% |
| 2013 | $4,000 +1.7% | $41,253 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $3,935 -4.1% | $40,568 -13.3% |
| 2011 | $4,104 -2.5% | $46,766 -10.1% |
| 2010 | $4,207 +1.1% | $52,004 -6.3% |
| 2009 | $4,162 +8.7% | $55,500 |
| 2008 | $3,830 | $55,500 +4.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,300 +59% |
| 2006 | $2,299 +14% | $33,512 +13.4% |
| 2005 | $2,018 +2.2% | $29,556 +2.4% |
| 2004 | $1,974 -13.3% | $28,871 +4.4% |
| 2003 | $2,277 +3% | $27,660 +1.5% |
| 2002 | $2,211 -23.6% | $27,239 -22.7% |
| 2001 | $2,894 +7.4% | $35,225 +5% |
| 2000 | $2,694 | $33,547 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60449