Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,100/mo

    Fees may apply

     Montebello, CA 90640

    2beds
    1,249sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    None laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Highly functional layoutFilled with natural lightGenerous counter space
    if interested, ask question or make a appointment for tour , . thank you Welcome to a beautifully maintained residence located in a gated community in Montebello. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and scenic surroundings. Featuring a bright and open floor plan, the home is filled with natural light and provides a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a highly functional layout. The spacious bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while the bathrooms are well-appointed for everyday convenience. 1 year
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,249 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26044072 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26044072 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26005046 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26005046 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CRMLS #PW24165905 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listed for rent$3,200+28%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW24165905 Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Beachside #PW20148381 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Beachside #PW19284911 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listed for rent$2,500+6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2018Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Beachside #PW18203058 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$2,350-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Beachside #PW18203058 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$2,400+20.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2016Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: RELIABLE R.E., INC. #CV15166518 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: RELIABLE R.E., INC. #CV15166518 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 90640