Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

     Montgomery, TX 77356

    4beds
    3,649sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,109,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,109,100

    $1.02M - $1.21M

    $3,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated in 2024, with all new interior doors, custom lighting, wide-planked French oak floors, floated walls, plantation shutters, whole house water filter, new boat dock and lift, huge master with walk-through shower, pedestal bath, his and hers closets, and views of the lake. Whole house Generac generator, gas appliances, outdoor kitchen, 4 car garage. Perched high above the lake on over 1/2 acre, this MOSTLY ONE STORY waterfront has OPEN WATER views, while still having the protection of a small cove. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, with quick access to the main gate. An entertainer's dream in a PARK-LIKE SETTING, offering an enormous, resort style backyard that is fully fenced to the lake with doggie door. The coveted NORTH FACING yard allows for cool breezes and shade from the western sun. Large covered patio with summer kitchen, heated INFINITY EDGE POOL and jacuzzi with waterfalls overlooking the lake, covered boat dock with new COMPOSITE DECKING, boat and jet ski lifts, custom lift operator, and a fishing station with sink. FOUR CAR GARAGE to store all your toys! Formal dining room, private office, spacious primary, and 2 guest bedrooms all downstairs, offering SINGLE LEVEL convenience. Lawn irrigation from the lake to keep water bills low. Enjoy peace and quiet lake life, while still being close to everything--Walmart, Starbucks, and Kroger just a few minutes away. Acclaimed MONTGOMERY ISD schools! DOGS ALLOWED. Tenant pays utilities. Open to longer terms. Furnished option.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,649 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Tennis Court(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $11,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Listing removed$5,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for rent$5,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listing removed$5,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listed for rent$5,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/1/2023Pending sale$1,050,000$288/sqft
    Source: HAR #34164327 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listed for sale$1,050,000+39.3%$288/sqft
    Source: HAR #34164327 Report a problem
    1/7/2015Listing removed$754,000$207/sqft
    Source: Lake Conroe Realty #39924661 Report a problem
    10/17/2014Listed for sale$754,000$207/sqft
    Source: Lake Conroe Realty #39924661 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Pending sale$754,000$207/sqft
    Source: Lake Conroe Realty #39924661 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Price change$754,000-2%$207/sqft
    Source: Lake Conroe Realty #39924661 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Listed for sale$769,000$211/sqft
    Source: Lake Conroe Realty #39924661 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,086 +6.6%$500,543 -4.6%
    2024$7,582 -48.3%$524,492 -44%
    2023$14,679 $936,130
    2022-- $936,130 +20.5%
    2021$14,172 -2.4%$776,910
    2020$14,527 +7.8%$776,910 +10.4%
    2019$13,470 -4.1%$703,820
    2018$14,052 -0.3%$703,820
    2017$14,098 0%$703,820
    2016$14,099 -3%$703,820 -7%
    2015$14,528 $756,990 +3.7%
    2014$14,528 $730,320 +12.7%
    2013-- $648,100 +18.9%
    2012-- $545,000 -29.6%
    2011-- $774,090 +18.6%
    2010-- $652,570
    2009-- $652,570
    2008-- $652,570
    2007-- $652,570 +18.9%
    2006-- $548,940 +13.9%
    2005-- $481,960 +29.6%
    2004-- $371,940 +287.4%
    2003-- $96,000
    2002-- $96,000 +25%
    2001-- $76,800

    Neighborhood: Grand Harbor