Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

     Monticello, AR 71655

    3beds
    1,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    2.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This wonderful 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home tucked back in the woods of Monticello is the perfect place for tranquility and peace. Built on almost 3 acres, this home has enough room for so many outdoor and activities. The updated kitchen with updated appliances is spacious and has beautiful butcher block countertops. With a extremely large living area with a gorgeous fireplace, it is perfect for a family gathering. The updated floors throughout the house bring life to the rooms. Just minutes away from the college campus and both high schools in the area, this is a perfect place for you to call your next home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dillon C Fogle 870-807-1837,

    Pillar Realty & Management

    Bought with:

    Michelle Fakouri, AR

    Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24033711MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,776
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.76 Acres
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    10/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2024Sold$230,000-2.1%$130/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24033711 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Price change$235,000-2.1%$132/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24033711 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$240,000+11.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CARMLS #21023532 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Sold$215,000+34.4%$121/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21023532 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$160,000-3%$90/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20014901 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$165,000+8.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Monticello Realty #20014901 Report a problem
    1/19/2020Listed for sale$152,000$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020$38 $830
    2019$38 $830
    2018$38 $830
    2017$38 $830
    2016$38 $830 -35.7%
    2015$38 -36.2%$1,290
    2014$59 $1,290
    2013$59 +10.3%$1,290
    2012$54 $1,290
    2011$54 -12.3%$1,290 -12.2%
    2010$61 $1,470
    2009$61 $1,470
    2008$61 $1,470

    Neighborhood: 71655