Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

     Moorhead, MN 56560

    --beds
    --baths
    1.48Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Endless possibilities await on this stunning 1.48-acre lot nestled against the picturesque Moorhead Country Club golf course. Largely surrounded by mature trees, this prime location offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. With a short commute to Moorhead High School, shopping, restaurants, and more, this is a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life in a serene and sought-after setting!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane Cullen 218-686-5607,

    Horizon Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Shane Cullen

    Horizon Real Estate Group

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6637480MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 165*391
    • Features: On Golf Course
    • Topography: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 589001745
    • Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Other Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2025Sold$175,000-2.8%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6637480 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Pending sale$180,000
    4/4/2025Price change$180,000-5.3%
    3/20/2025Price change$190,000-5%
    12/10/2024Price change$200,000+0.5%
    5/6/2024Price change$199,000-7.4%
    Source: FMARMLS #7367908 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Price change$215,000-6.5%
    Source: FMARMLS #7367908 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for sale$230,000
    Source: FMARMLS #7367908 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: FMARMLS #24-1320 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$230,000+27.8%
    Source: FMARMLS #24-1320 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Sold$180,000-12.2%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7367003 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$205,000+28.1%
    Source: FMARMLS #22-4700 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Sold$160,000-3%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7365520 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listed for sale$165,000
    Source: Dakota Plains Realty #20-727 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,844 -5.5%$177,200
    2024$4,066 -2.5%$177,200 -8.4%
    2023$4,170 -3.4%$193,400
    2022$4,316 -0.7%$193,400
    2021$4,348 +2%$193,400
    2020$4,264 +11%$193,400
    2019$3,842 $193,400
    2018$3,842 +309.6%$193,400 +140%
    2017$938 -49.6%$80,600
    2016$1,860 $80,600 -1.9%
    2015$1,860 +184.8%$82,200
    2014$653 -60.1%$82,200
    2011$1,638 +16.8%--
    2010$1,402 +12.3%$92,800 +0.1%
    2009$1,248 $92,700

    Neighborhood: 56560