Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Morgan, UT 84050

    3beds
    1,600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Freshly renovated basement apartmentComfortable sized kitchen
    Freshly renovated basement apartment for rent in beautiful Morgan, UT! The neighborhood is safe, quiet, and secluded. The view right outside the front door is absolutely incredible. Only 20 minutes away from South Ogden and Riverdale, Morgan is the perfect balance of conveniently located, and small farming community. Comfortable sized kitchen, private washer and dryer hookups, and 3 clean, spacious bedrooms make this a space you don't want to miss out on! Available now! Don't miss the opportunity to see this space and fall in love! No smoking.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2026Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$596,998$373/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138562 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$596,998$373/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138562 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$596,998$373/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138562 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$596,9980%$373/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138562 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$596,9990%$373/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138562 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$597,000$373/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138562 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$597,000$373/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138562 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$597,000$373/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2138562 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 84050