Live the Lake Minnetonka Executive Lifestyle,(Bring your boat), just turn the key and enjoy the lake. Top-floor condo in the Seahorse Condominiums in Mound. A dock slip is also available with this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath unit with a private primary suite that provides executive-style living with beautiful lake views from the three-season porch overlooking Jennings Bay.
The open living area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the screened porch offers a peaceful space to enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets over the lake.
Residents at Seahorse enjoy resort-style amenities including an indoor heated pool, sauna, party room, marina access, and beautifully maintained lakefront grounds. Boat slips are available through the association, making it easy to get out and enjoy boating, fishing, and everything Lake Minnetonka has to offer.
Includes one-stall garage and additional parking.
Bonus: Ask about a possible rent-to-own opportunity.
No smoking, Tenant only pays for electricity and internet. Property is available April 1st. Is it possible to get a boat slip? Ask for details.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
Mound, MN 55364
3beds
1,265sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Beautifully maintained lakefront groundsTop-floor condoPrivate primary suite
- 60 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,265 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Dock, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Utilities included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,600-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $2,700-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+36.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200+10.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $349,000-4.4%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $365,000+19.7%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Sold | $305,000+2%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Pending sale | $299,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Price change | $299,000-6.6%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $320,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Pending sale | $325,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Pending sale | $325,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Price change | $325,000-3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $335,000+91.4%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Sold | $175,000-2.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Pending sale | $179,900$142/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Edina #5613840 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $179,900-13.5%$142/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Edina #5613840 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2005 | Sold | $208,000+23.1%$164/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2001 | Sold | $168,900$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 55364