Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

     Mount Ida, AR 71957

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $259,700 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect lake getaway

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Mabry 501-772-6343,

    IRealty Arkansas - Benton

    Bought with:

    Melanie Mabry, AR

    IRealty Arkansas - Benton

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24023872MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Pantry, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Picnic Area
    Location
    • Region: Mount Ida
    • Subdivision: Harbor South HPR

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $260 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold$250,000+51.5%$195/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24023872 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Sold$165,000-5.7%$129/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20037724 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$175,000$137/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20037724 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Listed for sale$175,000$137/sqft
    Source: Pride Homes & Mountain Lake Real Estate #20037724 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$866 +9.1%$20,712 +9.1%
    2023$794 +8.8%$18,986 +10%
    2022$730 $17,260
    2021$730 $17,260
    2020$730 $17,260
    2019$730 $17,260
    2018$730 +1.8%$17,260 +1.8%
    2017$717 +7.3%$16,950 +7.3%
    2016$668 $15,790
    2015$668 $15,790
    2014$668 -3%$15,790 -9.8%
    2013$688 +10%$17,500 +18.3%
    2012$626 $14,794
    2011$626 +18.2%$14,794 +18.2%
    2010$530 +10%$12,518 +10%
    2009$481 +3.9%$11,380
    2008$463 $11,380

    Neighborhood: 71957