Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,500

    Muddy Hole Rd, Tyaskin, MD 21865

    0beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    55 Ac of Prime Hunting Land , Property has areas wooded area and marshes to hold Sitka deer, Marsh and couple creeks to hold Black Ducks,Mallards,Teal ,Wood Ducks. Property is surround by Ellis Bay Wildlife Management to expand your hunting area . Property is Zoned Residential Seller has not had Perc , or well test done .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12000642

• Standard Status: Active
    • Tax Annual Amount: 176.71

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2019Sold$15,000-76.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2018Listing removed$64,900
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate - Salisbury #MDWC100106 Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listed for sale$64,900-84.2%
    7/31/2018Listing removed$411,000
    Source: SVN/Miller Commercial Real Estate #1001563746 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for sale$411,000+448%
    6/26/2017Listing removed$75,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Delmarva-Salis #502316 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listed for sale$75,000+130.8%
    1/5/2017Listing removed$32,500
    Source: Keller Williams Select Realtor - S #502315 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Price change$32,500-52.9%
    11/29/2016Listed for sale$69,000+885.7%
    Source: Re/Max Coast & Country #504528 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Listing removed$7,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #502476 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$7,000-93.8%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #502476 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listing removed$113,800
    Source: Keller Williams Select Realtor - S #502316 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Listed for sale$113,800+64.9%
    2/19/2016Listing removed$69,000
    Source: RE/MAX CROSSROADS #WC8476055 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for sale$69,000
    Source: RE/MAX CROSSROADS #WC8476055 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listing removed$69,000
    Source: RE/MAX CROSSROADS #WC8476055 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listed for sale$69,000
    Source: RE/MAX CROSSROADS #WC8476055 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listing removed$69,000
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads - MD #493389 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listed for sale$69,000+1280%
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads - MD #493389 Report a problem
    10/25/2006Sold$5,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$32 -3.8%$3,500
    2024$34 -3.9%$3,500
    2023$35 -2.1%$3,500
    2022$36 -2.1%$3,500
    2021$36 $3,500
    2020$36 -0.6%$3,500
    2019$37 -0.5%$3,500
    2018$37 -62%$3,500
    2017$97 +216.7%$3,500
    2016$31 $3,500
    2015$31 $3,500
    2014$31 $3,500
    2013-- $3,500
    2012-- $3,500
    2011-- $3,500
    2010-- $3,500
    2009-- $3,500
    2008-- $3,500
    2007-- $3,500
    2006-- $3,500 -33.3%
    2005-- $5,250
    2004-- $5,250
    2003-- $5,250 -34.4%
    2002-- $8,000 +6.7%
    2001-- $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21865