Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,900

     Murfreesboro, TN 37129

    3beds
    1,645sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $348,900 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,900

    $324,000 - $373,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home for Rent Quiet Dead-End Street | Great Schools & Location Location: Prime spot near Interstate 840 minutes from Murfreesboro, Smyrna, Mt. Juliet, and Nashville! Welcome to your next home! This beautifully updated property is located in a highly desirable neighborhood known for its friendly neighbors, low traffic, and peaceful atmosphere perfect for families and professionals alike. Property Highlights: Quiet dead-end street with minimal traffic and a strong community feel Top-rated school district Large front yard with mature trees strategically cleared back from the home for beauty and safety Spacious fenced-in backyard ideal for kids, and outdoor entertaining Brand new carpeting throughout Fully remodeled kitchen with modern finishes Fresh, clean, and move-in ready Ample natural light Location, Location, Location! Quick and easy access to Interstate 840 Just minutes from Murfreesboro, Nashville, Smyrna, and Mt. Juliet Close to shopping, dining, parks, and major employment centers Why You'll Love Living Here This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Enjoy evenings in a safe neighborhood, great schools for peace of mind, and unbeatable access to major cities while still living in a serene residential setting. No smoking allowed. No pets allowed FIRM. Renter pays electric and water Must have a lawnmower to maintain yard

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Murfreesboro

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2012Listing removed$115,000$70/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1392133 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Price change$115,000-3.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1392133 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Price change$119,000-1.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1305630 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Price change$121,000-3.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1305630 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$125,000-7.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1256374 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$134,900-3.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Red Realty, LLC #1256374 Report a problem
    3/9/2011Listed for sale$139,500+94.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Red Realty #1256374 Report a problem
    8/7/2001Sold$71,700-15.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/1996Sold$84,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,197 $63,775
    2024$1,197 $63,775
    2023$1,197 +16.1%$63,775
    2022$1,031 +10.5%$63,775 +51.8%
    2021$933 $42,025
    2020$933 +5.8%$42,025
    2019$882 $42,025
    2018$882 +8.5%$42,025 +38.5%
    2017$813 $30,350
    2016$813 $30,350
    2015$813 $30,350 +21.5%
    2013$813 +31.8%$24,975
    2012$617 +1.1%$24,975 +0.9%
    2011$610 $24,750
    2010$610 -2.1%$24,750 -3.1%
    2008$623 $25,550
    2007$623 -0.1%$25,550 -0.1%
    2006$624 -3%$25,575 +11.3%
    2005$644 $22,982
    2004$644 $22,982
    2002$644 $22,982
    2001-- $22,982 -73.4%
    2000-- $86,356

    Neighborhood: 37129