Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

     Murray, UT 84123

    2beds
    1,125sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Two bedroomsNewly renovated laundry roomLarge bathroom
    Beautiful garden level basement apartment. This has a nice open living room and kitchen with full windows to let in plenty of light. Two bedrooms and one large bathroom with a newly renovated laundry room. Located close to the freeway for easy access in a quiet, family and friendly neighborhood. Landlord pays for utilities. No pets/no smoking. Working professionals or young families are preferred. This is a family home and neighborhood, no excessive partying and large gatherings are allowed.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Vinyl

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Murray

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$625,000-7.4%$556/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2146174 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$675,000+187.2%$600/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$1,700-12.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2013Listing removed$235,000$209/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - The Salt Lake/Avenues Office #1178936 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Price change$235,000-3.6%$209/sqft
    9/10/2013Price change$243,900-2.4%$217/sqft
    8/6/2013Listed for sale$250,000$222/sqft

    Neighborhood: 84123