Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,795/mo

    Fees may apply

     Muskegon, MI 49444

    4beds
    1,382sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Finished basementTwo stall garageBeautiful hardwood floors throughoutMain-floor laundryWhole-house acPlenty of cabinets
    Pets welcome at this beautiful 4-bedroom ranch house in a quiet neighborhood. Nearly 1400 square feet. Extra large master suite with luxury shower. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Large pantry in the kitchen and plenty of cabinets. Whole-house AC. Main-floor laundry. Finished basement. Two stall garage. Enclosed back yard with fire-pit and shed. Just around the corner: breakfast at the Cozy Corner Cafe, classic North Pole Ice Cream, Seven Sisters Antiques and the "Anything & Everything" Consignment Shop, Muskegon County Fairgrounds and the Musketawa Trail/Norris Creek Bridge. About 22 minutes from Michigans Adventure or Muskegon's Pere Marquette Beach at Lake Michigan. Minutes from highway 31 and the Sherman shopping district with Lowes, Walmart, Applebees, Hope Outlet, etc. Landlord pays for water. Renter responsible for gas and electric. No smoking or vaping allowed. Pets welcome.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Fenced in backyard, fire pit, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Muskegon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,795+24.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$2,250-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Price change$2,400-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Sold$265,000+6%$192/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #71024014539 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Pending sale$249,900$181/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24014539 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for sale$249,900+93.7%$181/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24014539 Report a problem
    9/25/2003Sold$129,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 49444