Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $289,900

     Muskegon, MI 49445

    --beds
    --baths
    0.96Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime opportunity with this 1-acre commercial lot ideally located directly across from Michigan Adventure Park and backing up to Lincoln Golf Club. High visibility location with steady seasonal traffic and endless potential for commercial development. Don't miss your chance to own property in one of West Michigan's busiest recreational corridors.
    3 days
    |
    7
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert McGaffigan 231-670-0446,

    Tucker Benner Realty LLC 231-246-8720,

    Susan McGaffigan 231-670-0025,

    Tucker Benner Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 71026023718MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: GolfCourse
      Lot
      • Size: 0.96 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x 297 x 177 x 204
      • Features: Buildable, Cleared, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6106113400000130
      • Zoning description: Other

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Unknown
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Muskegon

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $51,669
      • Annual tax amount: $2,623
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$289,900-10.8%
        Source: Realcomp II #71026023718 Report a problem
        11/22/2025Listing removed$325,000
        Source: MichRIC #25024329 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Price change$325,000-11%
        Source: MichRIC #25024329 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Listed for sale$365,000+40.4%
        Source: MichRIC #25024329 Report a problem
        9/24/2020Listing removed$260,000
        Source: Five Star Real Estate #19057558 Report a problem
        5/28/2020Price change$260,000-1.9%
        Source: Five Star Real Estate #19057558 Report a problem
        5/9/2020Price change$265,000-1.9%
        Source: Five Star Real Estate #19057558 Report a problem
        4/10/2020Price change$270,000-10%
        Source: Five Star Real Estate #19057558 Report a problem
        12/10/2019Listed for sale$300,000+18037.8%
        Source: Five Star Real Estate #19057558 Report a problem
        4/19/2012Sold$1,654
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,558 +3%$67,500 -0.1%
        2024$2,484 $67,600 -1.9%
        2023-- $68,900
        2022-- --
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2018$491 $9,000 -82.6%
        2017-- $51,700 +1.4%
        2016-- $51,000 +0.8%
        2015-- $50,600 +2.8%
        2014-- $49,200 +12.6%
        2013-- $43,700 +3.3%
        2012-- $42,300 -14%
        2003-- $49,200

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49445

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable