Undeveloped 8-acre tract offering wide open space and unobstructed views for miles. Experience stunning sunrises, unforgettable sunsets, and the freedom of country living. Up to 24 adjoining acres available.
Lot/land
Price increase: $52K (5/3)
$52,000
N 1970th Rd, Elk City, OK 73644
--beds
--baths
8Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Unobstructed views for milesWide open space
- 80 days |
- 240 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammie Stout 580-821-4207,
RE/MAX ALL AMERICAN REALTY
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1215054
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $104,000+100% |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $52,000-50% |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $104,000+73.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $60,000-55.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $136,000+88.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $72,000-78.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Sold | $331,100-14% |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Pending sale | $385,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $385,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73644