Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,000
  • $45,000

    N 4740th Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948

    --beds
    --baths
    12Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    12 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for your on slice of Bradley Ford on beautiful Little Lee's Creek ! Here is your chance and a rare find ! This stunning 12.02 Acres is perfect for your recreational time. This considered Recreational property only. The property follows the creek for a 1000 ft. of creek frontage making it your on private oasis ! Bring the kids for all day entertainment catching crawldads or just floating in the creek. Parent's kick back in your folding chair and take in the rays, peace and tranquility. Hunt, fish and camp its a family win here ! This property is gorgeous during all seasons . Has beautiful hill views. Electric pole on site will need a meter. Access is by 4x4 only . Adjoins County paved road. Property does have survey and Abstracting and title work. Located just Approx 17 miles north of Muldrow, Approx 22 Miles from Van Buren, AR, 25 Miles from Fort Smith, AR and 21 miles from Stilwell ,OK Approx 22 miles from Sallisaw, OK. Property is located in a flood area. Seller does have interest in the property and is a licensed realtor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Stephens-Sides 918-775-0144,

    Greenleaf Properties

    Bought with:

    Crystal Stephens-Sides, 157363

    Greenleaf Properties

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1087495Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 12 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1305 x 905 x 1302
    • Features: Mobile Home Allowed, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Secluded, Views, Level, Stream/Creek
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000006013026001500
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well Needed
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$45,000-18.2%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087495 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$55,000
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087495 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$55,000
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087495 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$55,000
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087495 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$55,000-69.3%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087495 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$179,000
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1066578 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$179,000+55.7%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1066578 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Price change$115,000-38.5%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1069644 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$187,000-5.1%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1066578 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$197,000-10.5%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1066578 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1058679 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$220,000+947.6%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1058679 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Sold$21,000
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1044226 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 74948