Skip main navigation
Sold for $567,000
  • $567,000

    N Shore Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    --beds
    --baths
    226,948Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    226,948 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular 5.21 acre Lake Oscawana property with 700 feet of lakefront, million dollar vistas and neighboring homes. Fantastic location at the north end of the lake in the exclusive Trading Post. Enjoy swimming, kayaking, fishing, motor boating, hiking, horseback riding, ice skating, skiing, snowmobiling and all the other wonderful year round activities on the lake and close to the property. 1 hour to NYC. 20 min or less to Garrison, Cold Spring and Peekskill. Close to train stations and the Taconic Parkway. Property improvements include, property cleared, excavated and land prepped, drilled well, underground electric service and much more. Picture yourself sitting on your back patio overlooking the lake, your dock and boat. Enjoying the perfect lifestyle! This is the location to build your dream home or weekend getaway!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: HomeSmart,MLS#: H6257496MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 226,948 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37280051155

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Putnam Valley
    • Subdivision: Trading Post

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2024Sold$567,000+3.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2024Pending sale$550,000
    Source: HomeSmart #H6257496 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$550,000
    Source: HomeSmart #H6257496 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listing removed$550,000
    Source: HomeSmart #H6257496 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for sale$550,000
    Source: HomeSmart #H6257496 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listed for sale$550,000-15.4%
    Source: HomeSmart #H6257496 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6181826 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for sale$650,000-7%
    4/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for sale$699,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6064740 Report a problem
    9/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listed for sale$699,000
    11/30/2020Pending sale$699,000
    Source: HomeSmart Homes And Estates #H6064740 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listed for sale$699,000
    10/30/2020Pending sale$699,000+21.6%
    8/1/2020Price change$575,000+9.5%
    Source: HanklerHaus.com Report a problem
    6/21/2020Price change$525,000-24.9%
    Source: BitzHaus.com Report a problem
    7/22/2019Listed for sale$699,000+17.5%
    Source: HomeSmart Homes & Estates #4999780 Report a problem
    5/25/2019Listing removed$595,000
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Realty #4801315 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for sale$595,000+13.3%
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC REALTY #4801315 Report a problem
    2/15/2006Sold$525,000+50%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2005Sold$350,000
    Source: MHMLS #212587 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $310,900
    2024-- $310,900 +1%
    2023-- $307,800 +10%
    2022-- $279,800 +10%
    2021-- $254,400
    2020-- $254,400 +1%
    2019-- $251,900 +2%
    2018-- $247,000
    2017$8,996 $247,000
    2016-- $247,000
    2015-- $247,000 -2%
    2014-- $252,000
    2013-- $252,000 -2.4%
    2012-- $258,100
    2011-- $258,100 -6%
    2010-- $274,500
    2009-- $274,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10579