Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $120,000

    N Somers Rd, Lincoln, MI 48742

    --beds
    0baths
    40Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 40 acre wooded parcel offers a blank canvas for your imagination! Whether used for hiking, hunting, camping, or simply enjoying the peace and solitude of nature, these forty acres provide room to grow and fresh air to breathe!
    44 days
    |
    114
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jen Martin 989-335-3772,

    Forty Five North Real Estate 989-340-1470

    Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201839299MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: None
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1320 x 1320
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07102640002500
      • Wooded area: 90

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Septic

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: T27N R8E
      Location
      • Region: Lincoln

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $108,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,053
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Mortgage
      • Ownership: Owner
      • Road surface type: Maintained, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,039/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$120,000
        Source: WWMLS #201839299 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$120,000+33.3%
        Source: WWMLS #201839299 Report a problem
        1/26/2024Sold$90,000-9.1%
        Source: WWMLS #201824547 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Price change$99,000-10%
        Source: WWMLS #201824547 Report a problem
        6/12/2023Listed for sale$110,000
        Source: WWMLS #201824547 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,053 +4.9%$54,000 +12.5%
        2024$1,004 +98.2%$48,000 +64.4%
        2023$506 $29,200 +7.4%
        2022-- $27,200 +1.5%
        2021-- $26,800 +15.5%
        2020$64 $23,200 +3.6%
        2019-- $22,400
        2018-- $22,400
        2017-- $22,400
        2016$22,400 $22,400 -12.5%
        2012-- $25,600 -5.9%
        2011-- $27,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48742

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable