Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $567,800

    N100W14839 Ridgefield Rd, Germantown, WI 53022

    3beds
    3baths
    3,009sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $567,800 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $3,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,800

    $539,000 - $596,000

    $3,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Style and function flow effortlessly through this custom, open concept home. Well designed kitchen will delight the cook offering 2 breakfast bars, great counter and cabinet space, pantry and plan desk. Dramatic family room with cathedral ceiling and beautiful fireplace will be the center of family gatherings. The quality finished lower level features kitchenette, large recreation/media room with full size windows and extra half bath too; fabulous for entertaining. Enjoy the trails through the subdivision and nearby Kinderberg Park.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,009 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: GTNV352226

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Germantown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2012Listing removed$309,900$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1224419 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for sale$309,900+7.8%$103/sqft
    4/20/2012Sold$287,500-7.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/18/2012Price change$309,900-3.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cedarburg #1224419 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Price change$319,900+1.7%$106/sqft
    11/10/2011Price change$314,500-1.4%$105/sqft
    10/22/2011Price change$319,000-3%$106/sqft
    10/2/2011Price change$329,000-0.3%$109/sqft
    9/15/2011Price change$329,856-1.5%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1194261 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Price change$334,856-2.9%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1194261 Report a problem
    4/7/2011Listed for sale$344,791$115/sqft
    Source: Steve McKenzie #1194261 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,631 +5.4%$515,500 +34.4%
    2023$6,291 +0.5%$383,600
    2022$6,257 +4.1%$383,600
    2021$6,009 -3.6%$383,600
    2020$6,234 +4.2%$383,600
    2019$5,981 +18%$383,600 +26.1%
    2018$5,070 +5.3%$304,200
    2017$4,816 +0.7%$304,200
    2016$4,781 +1.1%$304,200 +4.3%
    2015$4,730 -1.5%$291,700 +1.5%
    2014$4,803 -15.4%$287,500 -16.5%
    2013$5,675 -4.8%$344,200
    2012$5,961 -2.1%$344,200
    2011$6,086 -1.3%$344,200
    2010$6,163 +2.8%$344,200
    2009$5,995 +4.3%$344,200
    2008$5,746 +0.7%$344,200 +29.5%
    2007$5,705 +0.5%$265,700
    2006$5,678 +2.4%$265,700 +5.6%
    2005$5,546 -0.1%$251,600
    2004$5,552 -1.1%$251,600
    2003$5,614 +1.9%$251,600
    2002$5,508 +6.4%$251,600
    2001$5,176 +4.7%$251,600 +28.8%
    2000$4,945 +0.8%$195,400 +2.8%
    1999$4,904 $190,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53022