Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $275,000

    N1017 Vinnie Ha Ha Road, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    --beds
    --baths
    8,712Square Feet
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $362,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Is there a buildable waterfront lot in Fort Atkinson under $300K with lake access and utilities ready? This Lake Koshkonong property offers 40 feet of frontage, residential zoning, and shared well access, making it a practical option for a custom build or seasonal retreat. The sloping topography supports an exposed or walkout lower level design, allowing buyers to maximize both usable space and lake views. Whether planning a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, the lot provides flexibility in design and layout while maintaining direct access to the water. For buyers seeking additional space or a larger footprint, the adjacent house and neighboring lot are also available, creating a unique opportunity for expanded ownership or investment. Also available parcels #016-0513-2431-022 & 016-0513-2431-021. Ref MLS#s 2021239, 2021240, 2021242.
    24 days
    |
    222
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Clark Off:608-480-8599,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2021241MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake, Water Ski Lake
      • Body of water: Koshkonong
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Sloped, Exposed Lower Level possible, Can not be divided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01605132431023
      • Zoning: Res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Septic System On Site
      • Water: Well On Site, Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fort Atkinson
      • Municipality: Koshkonong

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $209,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,665
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Sell in Entirety,Additional land available
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $362,100

        $326,000 - $402,000

        $2,211/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$275,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #2021241 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$275,000+10%
        Source: WIREX MLS #2021241 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Sold$250,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,768 -1.2%$209,800
        2023$3,815 -3.4%$209,800
        2022$3,950 +7.2%$209,800
        2021$3,685 +14.9%$209,800
        2020$3,207 -5%$209,800 +16%
        2019$3,374 +12%$180,800 +0.3%
        2017$3,011 -9.4%$180,200
        2016$3,325 +2.7%$180,200
        2015$3,237 +2.6%$180,200
        2014$3,154 -3.2%$180,200
        2013$3,257 +2.7%$180,200
        2012$3,171 -4.3%$180,200 -12%
        2011$3,315 -2.9%$204,700
        2010$3,415 +7.4%$204,700
        2009$3,180 +2.7%$204,700
        2008$3,098 +1.7%$204,700
        2007$3,046 -2.4%$204,700
        2006$3,122 +23.6%$204,700 +49.2%
        2005$2,526 +0.5%$137,200
        2004$2,513 +1%$137,200
        2003$2,488 +3.3%$137,200
        2002$2,409 +16.3%$137,200 +64.7%
        2000$2,072 $83,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53538

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable