Sellers transferring-Perched atop a gently sloping paved drive on 2.75 wooded acres, this 3BR, 2.5BA home offers the best of U.P. living just outside city limits. Upper-level bedrooms and a spacious main floor create a comfortable, functional layout. Kitchen and dining open to a large rear deck overlooking a private yard with dog kennel, while a bonus room sits off the kitchen and garage. Enjoy sunrise coffee on the covered front porch and sunset views from the back deck. Direct access to thousands of miles of ORV and snowmobile trails, near the Great Lakes, Mackinac Island, and abundant public lands for hunting, fishing, and hiking. High-speed internet, city water, natural gas, Corian counters, newer flooring, updated decking, sheds, and just minutes to the historic downtown of St. Ignace
Contingent
$369,900
N1064 S Boundary Rd, Saint Ignace, MI 49781
3beds
1,960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
2.75 Acres Lot
$374,900 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dog kennelUpper-level bedroomsCovered front porchUpdated deckingCorian countersSpacious main floorNewer flooring
- 25 days |
- 412 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cheryl A Schlehuber 906-680-0051,
Mackinac Properties, Inc 906-643-9242
Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201839457
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,960
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Covered Entrance
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio/Porch
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 2.75 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.75 acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 00801202310
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Listing Status; Active w/ Contingencies
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: T40N R4W
Location
- Region: Saint Ignace
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,253
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional Mortgage
- Ownership: Owner
- Road surface type: Paved, Maintained
Estimated market value
$374,900
$356,000 - $394,000
$2,692/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Contingent | $369,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+12.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Sold | $329,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Pending sale | $329,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,253 +43.4% | $101,800 +28.7% |
| 2023 | $1,572 +7.2% | $79,100 +8.8% |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $72,700 -1.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $73,600 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $61,623 | $72,000 +11.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $64,800 -11.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $73,400 -1.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $74,600 +18.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $62,800 -2.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $64,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,144/mo
Principal & interest
$1823
Property taxes
$321
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49781