Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $449,000

    N10940 Hunting River Rd, Elcho, WI 54428

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    119 Acres Lot
    $444,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageSecluded field
    Beautiful wooded acreage on the Hunting River with a nice pole building and older home. The land features a diverse mix of forest cover and 2,500 ft+/- frontage on the Hunting River, which is rated as a class I trout stream. There is a secluded field that would make a perfect destination food plot for wildlife. Plus, the seller recently had a forestry mulcher create an additional food plot area as well as an extensive network of trails for convenient travel throughout the property. This is a great location close to an abundance of outdoor recreation opportunities including various lakes, public lands, and trails. Enjoy the convenience of riding to the ATV and snowmobile trails from the property. The 30' x 46' Morton building has a concrete floor, power and two 10' wide x 8' high overhead doors providing ample storage space for your toys. The old home with well, septic, and detached garage needs some TLC or tear-down and is being sold as-is. The property is easily accessible on a paved road just outside of Elcho. Call today to schedule a showing of this beautiful property!
    19 days
    |
    824
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luke Gliniecki 715-393-5225,

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11738152

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,148
      • Finished area above ground: 1,148

Lot
      • Size: 119 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: General Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0080273001
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Elcho

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $155,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,211
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Date available: 05/01/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $444,100

        $422,000 - $466,000

        $1,070/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$449,000
        Source: My State MLS #11738152 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,428 -2.9%$155,100 +41.5%
        2023$1,470 -7.1%$109,600
        2022$1,583 +11.1%$109,600
        2021$1,425 -5.9%$109,600
        2020$1,514 +1%$109,600
        2019$1,500 +1.1%$109,600
        2018$1,484 -0.2%$109,600
        2017$1,487 +6.7%$109,600
        2016$1,394 +2.8%$109,600
        2015$1,356 -3.4%$109,600
        2014$1,404 -4.6%$109,600
        2013$1,472 +1.8%$109,600 -1.3%
        2011$1,446 -1.1%$111,000
        2010$1,462 +0.3%$111,000
        2009$1,457 $111,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54428

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable