Turnkey 36+ acre livestock farm suited for dairy, beef, or custom heifer operations with over 90,000+/- sq. ft. of agricultural buildings under one roof. The property features remodeled free stall barns, a double-12 milking parlor, 6,000-gallon milk storage, 40,000+/- sq. ft. of feed storage, 2 silos, 6.5 million gallons of manure storage, 2 wells, and 400-amp electrical service. Ample pastureland and expansion potential make this a highly functional and productive setup. Also included is a 2-story farmhouse with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath ready for your updates. Tax Parcel #s: 030010700, 030010701. Hold Harmless Form to be completed before showings, machinery, feed can be purchased separate
Active-no offer
$1,450,000
N1211 County Rd N, Kaukauna, WI 54130
3beds
1,518sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
36.49 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$955/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Remodeled free stall barnsAmple pastureland
- 7 hours |
- 115 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Skylar W Liebzeit OFF-D:608-432-6570,
Keller Williams Fox Cities,
Maureen L Liebzeit 608-432-0207,
Keller Williams Fox Cities
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325909
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x10
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,518
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Full Bath
Lot
- Size: 36.49 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 030010700
- Zoning: Agricultural,Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block, Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kaukauna
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $955/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,201
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Inclusions: parlor milking equipment and both parcels included in sale. 030010701 & 030010700.
- Exclusions: Machinery, feed, other personal property items. These items are available for sale separately
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,995/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+16%$955/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50325909 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$823/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50255685 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,670 -16.1% | $130,000 -22.9% |
| 2023 | $1,990 +2% | $168,700 +10.3% |
| 2022 | $1,950 +4.8% | $153,000 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $1,861 -21.7% | $139,700 +8% |
| 2020 | $2,377 +5.8% | $129,400 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,247 +17.5% | $117,600 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $1,912 +5.6% | $108,300 +10.8% |
| 2017 | $1,811 +3% | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $1,758 +1.7% | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,729 +0.2% | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $97,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54130